Committee

UGC Programme Implementation

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2 Sri Saisab Das
DDO and Assistant Professor
Vice-Chairman
3 Sri Swapanendu Sen
Associate Professor
Member Secretary
4 Smt. Nilima Saha
Associate Professor
Member
5 Sri Dipak Bardhan
Associate Professor
Member
6 Sri Pratyush Ranjan Deb
Associate Professor
Member
7 Dr. Suchitra Chaudhuri
Associate Professor
Member
8 Sri Dipak Hrishi Das
Assistant Professor
Member
9 Sri Dulal Chakraborty
Member

Academic

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Associate Professor
Convenor
3 Smt. Chameli Bhattacherjee,
Associate Professor
Member
4 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member
5 Dr. Udainarayan Adhikari,
Associate Professor
Member

Examination

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Convener
3
Associate Professor
Member
4
Associate Professor
Member
5
Assistant Professor
Member
6
Member
7 Sri Ashis Chakraborti
Member
8 Sri Dulal Laskar
Member

RTI Act, 2005

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman(SPIO)
2
Associate Professor
Secretary(SAPIO)

Prevention of Sexual Harassment

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member Secretary
3
Associate Professor
Member
4
Associate Professor
Member
5
Member
6 Smt. Jhuma Chakraborti,
PGT
Member

Grievance Redressal

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Associate Professor
Member Secretary
3
Associate Professor
Member
4
Associate Professor
Member
5 Smt. Krishnakali Das,
Associate Professor
Member
6
Member
7 Smt. Sima Debbarma,
PGT
Member

Drama, Debate and Literary Activities

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Sri Tusharbindu Chakraborti,
Associate Professor
Professor in-Charge
2 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member
3
Associate Professor
Member
4 Smt. Rama Choudhuri,
Assistant Professor
Member
5
Assistant Professor
Member
6 Sri Chandrasekhar Pillai,
Assistant Professor
Member
7 Smt. Minakshi Majumdar,
PGT
Member
8 Smt. Lipi Saha,
PGT
Member
9 Smt. Sima Debbarma,
PGT
Member
10 Smt. Gayetri Chaudhuri,
PGT
Member
11 Sri Tapan Banik,
PGT
Member
12 Sri Subir Shekhar Adhikari,
PGT
Member
13 Smt. Gopa Sarkar,
PGT
Member

Cultural Activities

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Sri Tusharbindu Chakraborti,
Associate Professor
Professor in-Charge
2 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member
3
Associate Professor
Member
4 Smt. Rama Choudhuri,
Assistant Professor
Member
5
Assistant Professor
Member
6 Sri Chandrasekhar Pillai,
Assistant Professor
Member
7 Smt. Minakshi Majumdar,
PGT
Member
8 Smt. Lipi Saha,
PGT
Member
9 Smt. Sima Debbarma,
PGT
Member
10 Smt. Gayetri Chaudhuri,
PGT
Member
11 Sri Tapan Banik,
PGT
Member
12 Sri Subir Shekhar Adhikari,
PGT
Member
13 Smt. Gopa Sarkar,
PGT
Member

Social Entertainment

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Sri Swarup Bhattacharjee,
Assistant Professor
Professor in-Charge
2 Sri Malay Kumar Nayak,
Associate Professor
Member
3 Sri Tusharbindu Chakraborti,
Associate Professor
Member
4 Sri Monoranjan Das,
Assistant Professor
Member
5 Sri Runu Dhar,
Assistant Professor
Member
6 Smt. Dipti Datta,
PGT
Member
7 Smt. Swikriti RoyBarman,
PGT
Member

Girls' Common Room

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Smt. Krishnakali Das,
Assistant Professor
Professor in-Charge
2
Assistant Professor
Member
3
Member
4
Member

NAAC Preparatory

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2 Dr. Pallab Kanti Ghoshal,
Associate Professor
Vice-Chairman
3
Associate Professor
Member Secretary
4 Dr. Udainarayan Adhikari,
Associate Professor
Member
5
Associate Professor
Member
6
Associate Professor
Member
7 Smt.Chameli Bhattacherjee,
Associate Professor
Member
8 Dr. Sibani Bandopadhyay,
Associate Professor
Member
9 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member
10
Associate Professor
Member
11 Sri. Saisab Das,
Assistant Professor
Member
12 Sri Chandrasekhar Pillai,
Assistant Professor
Member
13 All Head of the Departments' Member
14 Sri Dulal Laskar
Member
15
Member

Planning and Development

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Associate Professor
Vice-Chairman
3
Associate Professor
Member Secretary
4
Associate Professor
Member
5
Associate Professor
Member
6 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member
7
Associate Professor
Member
8
Associate Professor
Member
9
Associate Professor
Member
10
Member
11 Smt. Rina Das,
P.S-IV
Member
12 Sri Nandan Majumdar,
Head Clerk
Member

Routine

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Associate Professor
Member
3
Associate Professor
Member
4 Sri Chandrasekhar Pillai,
Assistant Professor
Member
5
Member

NSS Advisory

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Associate Professor
Vice-Chairman
3
Programme Officer
4 Sri Manitosh Pal,
PGT
Member
5 Sri Tapan Banik,
PGT
Member
6
Member

Discipline

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakraborty (Roy Choudhury)
Principal
Chairman
2
Associate Professor
Secretary
3 Smt.Chameli Bhattacherjee,
Associate Professor
Member
4
Associate Professor
Member
5 Dr. Sibani Bandopadhyay,
Associate Professor
Member
6
Associate Professor
Member
7 Dr. Udainarayan Adhikari,
Associate Professor
Member
8
Associate Professor
Member
9
PGT
Member
10 Smt. Lila Debnath,
PGT
Member

Election to the Students' union Council

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Symal Adhikari,
Assistant Professor
Professor in-Charge
2 Smt.Chameli Bhattacherjee,
Associate Professor
Member
3
Associate Professor
Member
4
Associate Professor
Member
5
Member
6 Sri Dulal Chakraborti,
PGT
Member
7 Sri Dulal Laskar
Member

College Magazine

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Sibani Bandopadhyay,
Associate Professor
Professor in-charge
2
Associate Professor
Member
3
Associate Professor
Member
4 Smt. Tripti Nath,
Associate Professor
Member
5 Smt. Rama Choudhuri,
Assistant Professor
Member
6
Assistant Professor
Member
7 Smt. Gopa Sarkar,
PGT
Member
8 Sri Uttam Das,
PGT
Member

Games and Sports

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1
Associate Professor
Professor in-Charge
2 Sri Monoranjan Das,
Assistant Professor
Member
3 Sri Chandrasekhar Pillai,
Assistant Professor
Member
4 Sri Dipak Hrishi Das,
Assistant Professor
Member
5 Sri Sandip Debnath,
PGT
Member
6 Sri Ashis Chakraborty,
PGT
Member
7 Sri Manitosh Pal,
PGT
Member
8 Sri Dulal Chakraborti,
PGT
Member
9 Sri Uttam Das,
PGT
Member

Boys' Common Room

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Sri Monoranjan Das,
Assistant Professor
Professor-in-Charge
2
Associate Professor
Member
3
Member
4
Member

Science Forum

Sl No. Name & Designation Role
1 Dr. Dipannita Chakaborty
Principal
President
2
Assistant Professor
Co-Ordinator
3
Union Council, BBMC
Secretary
4
Assistant Professor
Member
5 Sri Dipak Hrishi Das,
Assistant Professor
Member
6 Another three members may be co-opted by the Committee from the regular Students. Member